YUGOBALL
FINANCIAL REPORT
05/05/1959
 
Rank Team Payroll
1 Zagreb Commodores $74,640
2 Novi Sad Bears $60,504
3 Sarajevo Silver Knights $58,730
4 Rijeka Sailors $49,710
5 Belgrade Belters $47,550
6 Skopje Wild Horses $46,442
7 Podgorica Penguins $42,930
8 Ljubljana Tigers $41,540
9 Maribor Rivermen $37,940
10 Pristina Panthers $34,440
Rank Team Attendance
1 Pristina Panthers 29,546
2 Podgorica Penguins 26,323
3 Ljubljana Tigers 25,357
4 Belgrade Belters 20,113
5 Rijeka Sailors 18,512
6 Novi Sad Bears 10,100
7 Zagreb Commodores 9,437
8 Sarajevo Silver Knights 8,830
9 Maribor Rivermen 8,607
10 Skopje Wild Horses 0
Rank Team Gate Revenue
1 Ljubljana Tigers $7,191
2 Pristina Panthers $7,164
3 Podgorica Penguins $7,159
4 Belgrade Belters $5,956
5 Rijeka Sailors $5,063
6 Novi Sad Bears $3,402
7 Zagreb Commodores $3,395
8 Sarajevo Silver Knights $3,131
9 Maribor Rivermen $2,823
10 Skopje Wild Horses $0
Rank Team Season Tickets
1 Podgorica Penguins $60,015
2 Pristina Panthers $57,405
3 Ljubljana Tigers $52,239
4 Novi Sad Bears $52,195
5 Zagreb Commodores $51,782
6 Maribor Rivermen $46,635
7 Skopje Wild Horses $44,895
8 Sarajevo Silver Knights $42,120
9 Belgrade Belters $36,868
10 Rijeka Sailors $32,612
Rank Team Media Revenue
1 Podgorica Penguins $9,640
2 Pristina Panthers $9,640
3 Maribor Rivermen $8,740
4 Ljubljana Tigers $8,540
5 Novi Sad Bears $8,540
6 Sarajevo Silver Knights $8,040
7 Zagreb Commodores $7,940
8 Skopje Wild Horses $7,640
9 Belgrade Belters $7,640
10 Rijeka Sailors $7,440
Rank Team Merchandising
1 Pristina Panthers $296
2 Podgorica Penguins $231
3 Ljubljana Tigers $207
4 Belgrade Belters $168
5 Rijeka Sailors $150
6 Novi Sad Bears $69
7 Zagreb Commodores $65
8 Maribor Rivermen $64
9 Sarajevo Silver Knights $58
10 Skopje Wild Horses $0
Rank Team Total Revenue
1 Podgorica Penguins $77,045
2 Pristina Panthers $74,505
3 Ljubljana Tigers $68,177
4 Novi Sad Bears $64,206
5 Zagreb Commodores $63,182
6 Maribor Rivermen $58,262
7 Sarajevo Silver Knights $53,349
8 Skopje Wild Horses $52,535
9 Belgrade Belters $50,632
10 Rijeka Sailors $45,265
Rank Team Total Expenses
1 Zagreb Commodores $10,999
2 Novi Sad Bears $10,091
3 Sarajevo Silver Knights $9,941
4 Rijeka Sailors $9,342
5 Belgrade Belters $9,219
6 Podgorica Penguins $8,179
7 Ljubljana Tigers $8,104
8 Skopje Wild Horses $7,996
9 Maribor Rivermen $7,867
10 Pristina Panthers $7,637
Rank Team Current Budget
1 Pristina Panthers $130,000
2 Novi Sad Bears $120,000
3 Podgorica Penguins $114,000
4 Sarajevo Silver Knights $102,000
5 Zagreb Commodores $100,000
6 Skopje Wild Horses $98,000
7 Ljubljana Tigers $97,000
8 Maribor Rivermen $90,000
9 Belgrade Belters $82,000
10 Rijeka Sailors $75,000
Rank Player Team Salary  
1 Vlastislav Sedlak Zagreb $10,000  
2 Dragisa Stambolic Zagreb $9,300  
3 Vuk Djukanovic Zagreb $7,800  
4 Dositej Pesa Zagreb $7,400  
5 Miko Soimakallio Rijeka $7,400  
6 Milo Bushati Novi Sad $7,100  
7 Veit Badeni Zagreb $6,800  
8 Punisa Ogrijenovic Sarajevo $6,400  
9 Veljko Stankovic Skopje $6,400  
10 Radovan Dobrica Zagreb $5,900  
11 Kutlu Menderes Novi Sad $5,800  
12 Preki Tadic Zagreb $5,800  
13 Milos Stanjevic Belgrade $5,600  
14 Dragutin Ckrebic Sarajevo $5,100  
15 Jasa Sekulic Sarajevo $5,100  
16 Aca Zuzoric Novi Sad $5,000  
17 Jovan Djokovic Rijeka $4,860  
18 Xheladin Bizi Pristina $4,820  
19 Asim Dobrica Sarajevo $4,480  
20 Kostandin Ramadani Pristina $4,420  
21 Vladimir Zupljanin Ljubljana $4,260  
22 Jasa Zebic Skopje $4,220  
23 Djodja Ralevic Podgorica $4,000  
24 Djordje Ckrebic Belgrade $3,800  
25 Lazar Karkunica Podgorica $3,660  
BELGRADE BELTERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$885
Player Payroll$47,550
Current Budget$82,000
Projected Balance$25,941
  
Average Player Salary$1,666
League Average Salary$1,814
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Milos Stanjevic$5,600
 2) Djordje Ckrebic$3,800
 3) Dusan Bulatovic$3,640
 4) Stevan Belic$2,860
 5) Niko Srskic$2,580
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance20,113
Attendance per Game6,704
Starting Balance$4,460
  
Gate Revenue$5,956
Season Ticket Revenue$36,868
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$7,640
Merchandising Revenue$168
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$3,170
Staff Expenses$59
Other Expenses$5,990
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$50,632
Total Expenses$9,219
BALANCE$45,873
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance152,813
Attendance per Game5,094
Starting Balance$4,360
  
Gate Revenue$31,914
Season Ticket Revenue$40,036
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$7,340
Merchandising Revenue$1,680
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$37,132
Staff Expenses$845
Other Expenses$5,850
  
Misc Expenses-$37,043
  
Total Revenue$80,970
Total Expenses$43,827
BALANCE$4,460
LJUBLJANA TIGERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$830
Player Payroll$41,540
Current Budget$97,000
Projected Balance$49,887
  
Average Player Salary$1,373
League Average Salary$1,814
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Vladimir Zupljanin$4,260
 2) Radovan Brnovic$2,740
 3) Bora Peric$2,740
 4) Suljo Misic$2,660
 5) Aeneas Deligiannis$2,360
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance25,357
Attendance per Game8,452
Starting Balance$4,460
  
Gate Revenue$7,191
Season Ticket Revenue$52,239
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$8,540
Merchandising Revenue$207
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$2,769
Staff Expenses$55
Other Expenses$5,280
  
Misc Expenses-$4,730
  
Total Revenue$68,177
Total Expenses$8,104
BALANCE$59,803
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance175,308
Attendance per Game5,844
Starting Balance$4,360
  
Gate Revenue$32,443
Season Ticket Revenue$53,019
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$8,440
Merchandising Revenue$2,075
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$47,138
Staff Expenses$795
Other Expenses$5,160
  
Misc Expenses-$42,784
  
Total Revenue$95,977
Total Expenses$53,093
BALANCE$4,460
MARIBOR RIVERMEN
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$875
Player Payroll$37,940
Current Budget$90,000
Projected Balance$47,152
  
Average Player Salary$1,377
League Average Salary$1,814
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Castrioti Brozi$3,220
 2) Arso Santrac$2,780
 3) Pedrag Pesa$2,480
 4) Radoje Vukasinov$2,240
 5) Valio Noronen$2,080
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance8,607
Attendance per Game8,607
Starting Balance$4,460
  
Gate Revenue$2,823
Season Ticket Revenue$46,635
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$8,740
Merchandising Revenue$64
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$2,529
Staff Expenses$58
Other Expenses$5,280
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$58,262
Total Expenses$7,867
BALANCE$54,855
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance150,605
Attendance per Game5,020
Starting Balance$4,360
  
Gate Revenue$28,081
Season Ticket Revenue$45,436
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$8,640
Merchandising Revenue$1,860
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$32,974
Staff Expenses$875
Other Expenses$5,160
  
Misc Expenses-$44,908
  
Total Revenue$84,017
Total Expenses$39,009
BALANCE$4,460
NOVI SAD BEARS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$1,010
Player Payroll$60,504
Current Budget$120,000
Projected Balance$41,457
  
Average Player Salary$2,263
League Average Salary$1,814
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Milo Bushati$7,100
 2) Kutlu Menderes$5,800
 3) Aca Zuzoric$5,000
 4) Misa Raskovic$3,000
 5) Djordje Cavoski$2,740
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance10,100
Attendance per Game10,100
Starting Balance$4,460
  
Gate Revenue$3,402
Season Ticket Revenue$52,195
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$8,540
Merchandising Revenue$69
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$4,034
Staff Expenses$67
Other Expenses$5,990
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$64,206
Total Expenses$10,091
BALANCE$58,575
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance207,790
Attendance per Game6,926
Starting Balance$4,360
  
Gate Revenue$49,257
Season Ticket Revenue$52,731
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$8,340
Merchandising Revenue$2,057
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$47,507
Staff Expenses$965
Other Expenses$5,850
  
Misc Expenses-$57,963
  
Total Revenue$112,385
Total Expenses$54,322
BALANCE$4,460
PODGORICA PENGUINS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$655
Player Payroll$42,930
Current Budget$114,000
Projected Balance$65,583
  
Average Player Salary$1,651
League Average Salary$1,814
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Djodja Ralevic$4,000
 2) Lazar Karkunica$3,660
 3) Djordje Djurdjuvic$3,560
 4) Bora Andric$3,260
 5) Milos Gojkovic$2,740
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance26,323
Attendance per Game8,774
Starting Balance$4,460
  
Gate Revenue$7,159
Season Ticket Revenue$60,015
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$9,640
Merchandising Revenue$231
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$2,856
Staff Expenses$43
Other Expenses$5,280
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$77,045
Total Expenses$8,179
BALANCE$73,326
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance190,415
Attendance per Game6,347
Starting Balance$4,360
  
Gate Revenue$38,795
Season Ticket Revenue$62,543
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$9,040
Merchandising Revenue$2,250
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$44,553
Staff Expenses$594
Other Expenses$5,160
  
Misc Expenses-$62,221
  
Total Revenue$112,628
Total Expenses$50,307
BALANCE$4,460
PRISTINA PANTHERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$905
Player Payroll$34,440
Current Budget$130,000
Projected Balance$76,441
  
Average Player Salary$1,378
League Average Salary$1,814
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Xheladin Bizi$4,820
 2) Kostandin Ramadani$4,420
 3) Milutin Adzovic$2,480
 4) Alban Demisovski$2,280
 5) Ostoja Savicevic$2,180
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance29,546
Attendance per Game7,387
Starting Balance$4,460
  
Gate Revenue$7,164
Season Ticket Revenue$57,405
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$9,640
Merchandising Revenue$296
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$2,296
Staff Expenses$61
Other Expenses$5,280
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$74,505
Total Expenses$7,637
BALANCE$71,328
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance210,691
Attendance per Game7,023
Starting Balance$4,360
  
Gate Revenue$55,433
Season Ticket Revenue$61,913
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$9,040
Merchandising Revenue$2,160
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$39,161
Staff Expenses$665
Other Expenses$5,160
  
Misc Expenses-$83,460
  
Total Revenue$128,546
Total Expenses$44,986
BALANCE$4,460
RIJEKA SAILORS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$570
Player Payroll$49,710
Current Budget$75,000
Projected Balance$19,028
  
Average Player Salary$1,735
League Average Salary$1,814
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Miko Soimakallio$7,400
 2) Jovan Djokovic$4,860
 3) Semi Brnovic$2,800
 4) Cedomil Andjelic$2,740
 5) Vasa Andjelic$2,340
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance18,512
Attendance per Game6,171
Starting Balance$4,460
  
Gate Revenue$5,063
Season Ticket Revenue$32,612
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$7,440
Merchandising Revenue$150
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$3,314
Staff Expenses$38
Other Expenses$5,990
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$45,265
Total Expenses$9,342
BALANCE$40,383
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance142,375
Attendance per Game4,746
Starting Balance$4,360
  
Gate Revenue$30,637
Season Ticket Revenue$31,837
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$7,340
Merchandising Revenue$1,470
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$40,856
Staff Expenses$630
Other Expenses$5,850
  
Misc Expenses-$23,848
  
Total Revenue$71,284
Total Expenses$47,336
BALANCE$4,460
SARAJEVO SILVER KNIGHTS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$540
Player Payroll$58,730
Current Budget$102,000
Projected Balance$32,802
  
Average Player Salary$2,025
League Average Salary$1,814
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Punisa Ogrijenovic$6,400
 2) Dragutin Ckrebic$5,100
 3) Jasa Sekulic$5,100
 4) Asim Dobrica$4,480
 5) Milovan Adzovic$3,420
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance8,830
Attendance per Game8,830
Starting Balance$4,460
  
Gate Revenue$3,131
Season Ticket Revenue$42,120
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$8,040
Merchandising Revenue$58
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$3,915
Staff Expenses$36
Other Expenses$5,990
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$53,349
Total Expenses$9,941
BALANCE$47,868
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance183,437
Attendance per Game6,115
Starting Balance$4,360
  
Gate Revenue$48,882
Season Ticket Revenue$42,387
Playoff Revenue$26,663
Media Revenue$7,940
Merchandising Revenue$1,717
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$47,961
Staff Expenses$490
Other Expenses$5,850
  
Misc Expenses-$73,188
  
Total Revenue$127,589
Total Expenses$54,301
BALANCE$4,460
SKOPJE WILD HORSES
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$850
Player Payroll$46,442
Current Budget$98,000
Projected Balance$44,414
  
Average Player Salary$1,743
League Average Salary$1,814
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Veljko Stankovic$6,400
 2) Jasa Zebic$4,220
 3) Hurem Zivkovic$3,040
 4) Branislav Udovicki$2,740
 5) Vasilios Koustoubos$2,592
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$4,460
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$44,895
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$7,640
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$3,089
Staff Expenses$57
Other Expenses$4,850
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$52,535
Total Expenses$7,996
BALANCE$48,999
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance184,545
Attendance per Game6,152
Starting Balance$4,360
  
Gate Revenue$44,741
Season Ticket Revenue$43,526
Playoff Revenue$30,383
Media Revenue$7,540
Merchandising Revenue$1,800
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$33,819
Staff Expenses$850
Other Expenses$4,740
  
Misc Expenses-$88,481
  
Total Revenue$127,990
Total Expenses$39,409
BALANCE$4,460
ZAGREB COMMODORES
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$495
Player Payroll$74,640
Current Budget$100,000
Projected Balance$38,488
  
Average Player Salary$2,984
League Average Salary$1,814
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Vlastislav Sedlak$10,000
 2) Dragisa Stambolic$9,300
 3) Vuk Djukanovic$7,800
 4) Dositej Pesa$7,400
 5) Veit Badeni$6,800
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance9,437
Attendance per Game9,437
Starting Balance$4,460
  
Gate Revenue$3,395
Season Ticket Revenue$51,782
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$7,940
Merchandising Revenue$65
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$4,976
Staff Expenses$33
Other Expenses$5,990
  
Misc Expenses$4,730
  
Total Revenue$63,182
Total Expenses$10,999
BALANCE$61,373
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance165,144
Attendance per Game5,505
Starting Balance$4,360
  
Gate Revenue$39,585
Season Ticket Revenue$35,297
Playoff Revenue$57,046
Media Revenue$7,440
Merchandising Revenue$1,593
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$62,498
Staff Expenses$445
Other Expenses$5,850
  
Misc Expenses-$72,068
  
Total Revenue$140,961
Total Expenses$68,793
BALANCE$4,460
Sunday, October 25th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.5 Build 84