TRANS-OCEANIC BASEBALL ASSOCIATION
FINANCIAL REPORT
05/05/1959
 
Rank Team Payroll
1 Iceland Aurora $1,332,308
2 Lisbon Seafarers $993,105
3 New York Skyliners $775,203
4 Paris Lions $720,737
5 Sicily Mafia $702,391
6 Providence Anglers $646,212
7 Mobile Monsters $523,465
8 Los Angeles Stars $413,684
9 Newfoundland Labradors $407,376
10 Berlin Bears $384,643
Rank Team Attendance
1 Berlin Bears 0
2 Mobile Monsters 0
3 Los Angeles Stars 0
4 Newfoundland Labradors 0
5 Providence Anglers 0
6 Paris Lions 0
7 Sicily Mafia 0
8 Iceland Aurora 0
9 Lisbon Seafarers 0
10 New York Skyliners 0
Rank Team Gate Revenue
1 Berlin Bears $0
2 Mobile Monsters $0
3 Los Angeles Stars $0
4 Newfoundland Labradors $0
5 Providence Anglers $0
6 Paris Lions $0
7 Sicily Mafia $0
8 Iceland Aurora $0
9 Lisbon Seafarers $0
10 New York Skyliners $0
Rank Team Season Tickets
1 Providence Anglers $437,783
2 Iceland Aurora $399,137
3 Mobile Monsters $313,860
4 Sicily Mafia $289,334
5 New York Skyliners $280,404
6 Lisbon Seafarers $267,539
7 Paris Lions $243,978
8 Newfoundland Labradors $190,178
9 Berlin Bears $163,456
10 Los Angeles Stars $158,867
Rank Team Media Revenue
1 New York Skyliners $271,000
2 Sicily Mafia $271,000
3 Iceland Aurora $261,000
4 Los Angeles Stars $261,000
5 Paris Lions $251,000
6 Berlin Bears $241,000
7 Mobile Monsters $231,000
8 Newfoundland Labradors $191,000
9 Lisbon Seafarers $191,000
10 Providence Anglers $166,000
Rank Team Merchandising
1 Berlin Bears $0
2 Mobile Monsters $0
3 Los Angeles Stars $0
4 Newfoundland Labradors $0
5 Providence Anglers $0
6 Paris Lions $0
7 Sicily Mafia $0
8 Iceland Aurora $0
9 Lisbon Seafarers $0
10 New York Skyliners $0
Rank Team Total Revenue
1 Iceland Aurora $660,137
2 Providence Anglers $603,783
3 Sicily Mafia $560,334
4 New York Skyliners $551,404
5 Mobile Monsters $544,860
6 Paris Lions $494,978
7 Lisbon Seafarers $458,539
8 Los Angeles Stars $419,867
9 Berlin Bears $404,456
10 Newfoundland Labradors $381,178
Rank Team Total Expenses
1 Sicily Mafia $270,200
2 Providence Anglers $250,200
3 New York Skyliners $195,200
4 Newfoundland Labradors $194,200
5 Berlin Bears $160,500
6 Mobile Monsters $130,200
7 Paris Lions $70,200
8 Los Angeles Stars $70,200
9 Iceland Aurora $16,300
10 Lisbon Seafarers $12,200
Rank Team Current Budget
1 Iceland Aurora $1,220,000
2 Lisbon Seafarers $1,000,000
3 New York Skyliners $1,000,000
4 Mobile Monsters $950,000
5 Providence Anglers $950,000
6 Sicily Mafia $940,000
7 Paris Lions $850,000
8 Los Angeles Stars $680,000
9 Berlin Bears $660,000
10 Newfoundland Labradors $610,000
Rank Player Team Salary  
1 Ray Feltz Iceland $200,000  
2 Wei-hong Shao Providence $100,000  
3 Karl Gallizio Sicily $99,000  
4 Jessy Kok Iceland $97,500  
5 Ken Roberts New York $95,000  
6 Huibert van Duren Iceland $90,000  
7 Eric Snow Lisbon $89,000  
8 Carmelo Marsuppini Sicily $85,000  
9 Griff Murphy Lisbon $85,000  
10 Kazu Nakanishi Lisbon $85,000  
11 Josh McCrery Iceland $82,000  
12 Anthony Brunt Lisbon $80,000  
13 Eitan Löbel Iceland $80,000  
14 Mike O'Shea New York $80,000  
15 Bryan Cook Iceland $78,000  
16 Yukio Kotani Lisbon $75,000  
17 Chris Walker Los Angeles $75,000  
18 Stephen Anderson Paris $72,787  
19 Aaron Williams Lisbon $72,000  
20 Parker Frost Paris $70,000  
21 Brian Robb Lisbon $70,000  
22 Serge Migin Iceland $68,000  
23 Theodor Brown Iceland $65,000  
24 Roger Guillet Lisbon $62,000  
25 Chris Weide Lisbon $61,000  
BERLIN BEARS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusRebuilding
Staff Payroll$19,475
Player Payroll$384,643
Current Budget$660,000
Projected Balance$198,841
  
Average Player Salary$15,460
League Average Salary$27,762
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Tony Garcia$54,000
 2) Kei Kamiya$26,448
 3) Semi Vidovic$25,000
 4) Jorge Rivera$24,518
 5) Willie Gonzalez$24,200
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$109,650
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$163,456
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$241,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$160,500
  
Misc Expenses$110,000
  
Total Revenue$404,456
Total Expenses$160,500
BALANCE$463,606
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance420,473
Attendance per Game10,011
Starting Balance$75,600
  
Gate Revenue$171,386
Season Ticket Revenue$164,901
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$239,000
Merchandising Revenue$73,290
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$249,552
Staff Expenses$19,475
Other Expenses$345,500
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$648,577
Total Expenses$614,527
BALANCE$109,650
ICELAND AURORA
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusWin Now!
Staff Payroll$18,900
Player Payroll$1,332,308
Current Budget$1,220,000
Projected Balance-$119,077
  
Average Player Salary$45,942
League Average Salary$27,762
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Ray Feltz$200,000
 2) Jessy Kok$97,500
 3) Huibert van Duren$90,000
 4) Josh McCrery$82,000
 5) Eitan Löbel$80,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$110,000
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$399,137
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$261,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$4,100
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$12,200
  
Misc Expenses$70,000
  
Total Revenue$660,137
Total Expenses$16,300
BALANCE$823,837
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance769,514
Attendance per Game18,322
Starting Balance$108,000
  
Gate Revenue$499,849
Season Ticket Revenue$375,623
Playoff Revenue$219,069
Media Revenue$249,000
Merchandising Revenue$77,112
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$1,287,419
Staff Expenses$5,499
Other Expenses$137,000
  
Misc Expenses$11,265
  
Total Revenue$1,420,653
Total Expenses$1,429,918
BALANCE$110,000
LISBON SEAFARERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusWin Now!
Staff Payroll$17,550
Player Payroll$993,105
Current Budget$1,000,000
Projected Balance-$175,992
  
Average Player Salary$39,407
League Average Salary$27,762
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Eric Snow$89,000
 2) Griff Murphy$85,000
 3) Kazu Nakanishi$85,000
 4) Anthony Brunt$80,000
 5) Yukio Kotani$75,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance-$47,470
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$267,539
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$191,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$12,200
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$458,539
Total Expenses$12,200
BALANCE$398,869
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance608,338
Attendance per Game14,484
Starting Balance$108,000
  
Gate Revenue$350,091
Season Ticket Revenue$280,555
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$189,000
Merchandising Revenue$71,322
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$1,067,243
Staff Expenses$8,995
Other Expenses$70,200
  
Misc Expenses$100,000
  
Total Revenue$890,968
Total Expenses$1,146,438
BALANCE-$47,470
LOS ANGELES STARS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team Focus
Staff Payroll$13,800
Player Payroll$413,684
Current Budget$680,000
Projected Balance$229,899
  
Average Player Salary$17,877
League Average Salary$27,762
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Chris Walker$75,000
 2) Adam Scali$60,000
 3) Brandon Lanning$34,000
 4) Scott Gates$31,250
 5) Nicholas Littmann$26,544
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$110,000
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$158,867
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$261,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$70,200
  
Misc Expenses$46,500
  
Total Revenue$419,867
Total Expenses$70,200
BALANCE$506,167
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance366,565
Attendance per Game8,728
Starting Balance$108,000
  
Gate Revenue$200,716
Season Ticket Revenue$162,759
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$259,000
Merchandising Revenue$48,739
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$442,202
Staff Expenses$4,550
Other Expenses$70,200
  
Misc Expenses-$152,262
  
Total Revenue$671,214
Total Expenses$516,952
BALANCE$110,000
MOBILE MONSTERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$17,100
Player Payroll$523,465
Current Budget$950,000
Projected Balance$320,925
  
Average Player Salary$22,168
League Average Salary$27,762
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Owen Bond$58,500
 2) Jamie McIntyre$41,500
 3) Jon Olson$41,000
 4) Zee-loo Fan$40,000
 5) Jessie Blackwell$35,940
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$110,000
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$313,860
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$231,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$130,200
  
Misc Expenses$64,000
  
Total Revenue$544,860
Total Expenses$130,200
BALANCE$588,660
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance500,150
Attendance per Game11,908
Starting Balance$108,000
  
Gate Revenue$337,039
Season Ticket Revenue$265,691
Playoff Revenue$31,393
Media Revenue$229,000
Merchandising Revenue$63,860
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$536,167
Staff Expenses$4,460
Other Expenses$257,822
  
Misc Expenses-$126,534
  
Total Revenue$926,983
Total Expenses$798,449
BALANCE$110,000
NEW YORK SKYLINERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusWin Now!
Staff Payroll$10,500
Player Payroll$775,203
Current Budget$1,000,000
Projected Balance$29,085
  
Average Player Salary$29,816
League Average Salary$27,762
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Ken Roberts$95,000
 2) Mike O'Shea$80,000
 3) Tomokazu Noguchi$55,392
 4) Joe Brewer$50,400
 5) Alfonso Salas$48,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$110,000
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$280,404
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$271,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$195,200
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$551,404
Total Expenses$195,200
BALANCE$466,204
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance539,300
Attendance per Game12,840
Starting Balance$108,000
  
Gate Revenue$350,390
Season Ticket Revenue$260,301
Playoff Revenue$68,869
Media Revenue$269,000
Merchandising Revenue$55,515
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$668,917
Staff Expenses$10,500
Other Expenses$70,200
  
Misc Expenses-$252,458
  
Total Revenue$1,004,075
Total Expenses$749,617
BALANCE$110,000
NEWFOUNDLAND LABRADORS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusRebuilding
Staff Payroll$14,695
Player Payroll$407,376
Current Budget$610,000
Projected Balance$14,166
  
Average Player Salary$16,023
League Average Salary$27,762
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Raul Ropotan$41,000
 2) Vassily Elihov$40,000
 3) Joel Reid$39,200
 4) Damon Carides$27,360
 5) Fergus Harris$24,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$19,993
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$190,178
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$191,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$194,200
  
Misc Expenses$25,000
  
Total Revenue$381,178
Total Expenses$194,200
BALANCE$231,971
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance412,855
Attendance per Game9,830
Starting Balance$32,400
  
Gate Revenue$139,116
Season Ticket Revenue$191,092
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$189,000
Merchandising Revenue$81,963
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$314,684
Staff Expenses$14,694
Other Expenses$284,200
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$601,171
Total Expenses$613,578
BALANCE$19,993
PARIS LIONS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusRebuilding
Staff Payroll$21,000
Player Payroll$720,737
Current Budget$850,000
Projected Balance$101,700
  
Average Player Salary$28,829
League Average Salary$27,762
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Stephen Anderson$72,787
 2) Parker Frost$70,000
 3) Miguel Figueroa$55,000
 4) Teruo Noda$55,000
 5) Trevor Walker$55,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$104,946
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$243,978
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$251,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$70,200
  
Misc Expenses$60,000
  
Total Revenue$494,978
Total Expenses$70,200
BALANCE$589,724
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance393,325
Attendance per Game9,365
Starting Balance$108,000
  
Gate Revenue$262,089
Season Ticket Revenue$201,572
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$249,000
Merchandising Revenue$57,267
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$577,682
Staff Expenses$21,100
Other Expenses$170,200
  
Misc Expenses-$4,000
  
Total Revenue$769,928
Total Expenses$768,982
BALANCE$104,946
PROVIDENCE ANGLERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusWin Now!
Staff Payroll$17,797
Player Payroll$646,212
Current Budget$950,000
Projected Balance$37,920
  
Average Player Salary$28,086
League Average Salary$27,762
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Wei-hong Shao$100,000
 2) Maurice Duchemin$50,000
 3) Jesse Morgan$50,000
 4) Seon-jong Kim$45,600
 5) Jordan Mejia$40,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$51,865
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$437,783
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$166,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$250,200
  
Misc Expenses$60,000
  
Total Revenue$603,783
Total Expenses$250,200
BALANCE$465,448
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance540,932
Attendance per Game12,879
Starting Balance$108,000
  
Gate Revenue$185,069
Season Ticket Revenue$449,855
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$159,000
Merchandising Revenue$86,817
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$668,880
Staff Expenses$17,796
Other Expenses$250,200
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$880,741
Total Expenses$936,876
BALANCE$51,865
SICILY MAFIA
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusWin Now!
Staff Payroll$12,900
Player Payroll$702,391
Current Budget$940,000
Projected Balance$14,637
  
Average Player Salary$28,983
League Average Salary$27,762
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Karl Gallizio$99,000
 2) Carmelo Marsuppini$85,000
 3) Salvatorio Tartaglia$50,000
 4) Pippo Ammanati$46,000
 5) Giovanni Ferraro$45,440
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$110,000
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$289,334
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$271,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
Other Expenses$270,200
  
Misc Expenses$50,000
  
Total Revenue$560,334
Total Expenses$270,200
BALANCE$450,134
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance510,114
Attendance per Game12,146
Starting Balance-$67,606
  
Gate Revenue$318,884
Season Ticket Revenue$277,321
Playoff Revenue$181,593
Media Revenue$269,000
Merchandising Revenue$65,616
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$745,734
Staff Expenses$12,900
Other Expenses$207,200
  
Misc Expenses$31,026
  
Total Revenue$1,112,414
Total Expenses$965,834
BALANCE$110,000
Sunday, October 25th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.5 Build 84