EASTERN BLOC BASEBALL
FINANCIAL REPORT
05/05/1959
 
Rank Team Payroll
1 Kazan Komets $148,080
2 Leningrad Pelicans $142,794
3 Volgograd Owls $125,361
4 Warsaw Wizards $124,262
5 Gorky Gales $114,641
6 Bucharest Bucks $103,243
7 Moscow Mammoths $102,960
8 Sofia Frogs $101,521
9 Kharkiv Ducks $98,862
10 Budapest Brewers $97,921
11 Prague Bruins $88,842
12 Kyiv Mules $88,142
Rank Team Attendance
1 Kyiv Mules 36,949
2 Leningrad Pelicans 31,174
3 Kharkiv Ducks 24,268
4 Budapest Brewers 23,230
5 Bucharest Bucks 21,946
6 Kazan Komets 19,654
7 Warsaw Wizards 12,113
8 Moscow Mammoths 10,959
9 Volgograd Owls 10,823
10 Sofia Frogs 9,647
11 Prague Bruins 8,101
12 Gorky Gales 0
Rank Team Gate Revenue
1 Kyiv Mules $17,234
2 Leningrad Pelicans $16,426
3 Kharkiv Ducks $13,282
4 Bucharest Bucks $12,313
5 Budapest Brewers $12,272
6 Kazan Komets $10,709
7 Warsaw Wizards $8,880
8 Volgograd Owls $7,108
9 Moscow Mammoths $6,646
10 Sofia Frogs $5,880
11 Prague Bruins $4,748
12 Gorky Gales $0
Rank Team Season Tickets
1 Leningrad Pelicans $199,035
2 Kyiv Mules $174,347
3 Warsaw Wizards $146,456
4 Moscow Mammoths $134,511
5 Sofia Frogs $123,484
6 Volgograd Owls $111,498
7 Budapest Brewers $107,043
8 Kharkiv Ducks $105,596
9 Gorky Gales $97,026
10 Bucharest Bucks $88,409
11 Kazan Komets $80,820
12 Prague Bruins $69,307
Rank Team Media Revenue
1 Leningrad Pelicans $22,700
2 Gorky Gales $20,700
3 Warsaw Wizards $20,700
4 Moscow Mammoths $19,700
5 Bucharest Bucks $19,700
6 Kyiv Mules $19,700
7 Volgograd Owls $19,700
8 Kharkiv Ducks $18,700
9 Sofia Frogs $18,700
10 Budapest Brewers $18,200
11 Kazan Komets $17,700
12 Prague Bruins $15,200
Rank Team Merchandising
1 Kyiv Mules $512
2 Leningrad Pelicans $402
3 Budapest Brewers $270
4 Kharkiv Ducks $270
5 Bucharest Bucks $237
6 Kazan Komets $225
7 Moscow Mammoths $107
8 Warsaw Wizards $106
9 Sofia Frogs $99
10 Volgograd Owls $92
11 Prague Bruins $68
12 Gorky Gales $0
Rank Team Total Revenue
1 Leningrad Pelicans $238,563
2 Kyiv Mules $211,793
3 Warsaw Wizards $176,142
4 Moscow Mammoths $160,964
5 Sofia Frogs $148,163
6 Volgograd Owls $138,398
7 Kharkiv Ducks $137,848
8 Budapest Brewers $137,785
9 Bucharest Bucks $120,659
10 Gorky Gales $117,726
11 Kazan Komets $109,454
12 Prague Bruins $89,323
Rank Team Total Expenses
1 Kazan Komets $24,907
2 Moscow Mammoths $22,276
3 Bucharest Bucks $21,037
4 Sofia Frogs $20,916
5 Warsaw Wizards $20,319
6 Volgograd Owls $19,836
7 Kharkiv Ducks $19,139
8 Budapest Brewers $19,104
9 Gorky Gales $18,173
10 Prague Bruins $18,006
11 Kyiv Mules $17,967
12 Leningrad Pelicans $17,636
Rank Team Current Budget
1 Leningrad Pelicans $416,000
2 Warsaw Wizards $374,000
3 Kyiv Mules $316,000
4 Gorky Gales $270,000
5 Moscow Mammoths $244,000
6 Sofia Frogs $238,000
7 Volgograd Owls $238,000
8 Bucharest Bucks $220,000
9 Budapest Brewers $220,000
10 Kharkiv Ducks $220,000
11 Prague Bruins $172,000
12 Kazan Komets $172,000
Rank Player Team Salary  
1 Fedor Totiev Volgograd $21,600  
2 Anatoly Chailahyan Leningrad $21,400  
3 Daniil Rezunenko Kazan $20,600  
4 Helge Lobaev Gorky $20,400  
5 Artur Kowalkowski Warsaw $20,000  
6 Zigmund Bilek Prague $19,200  
7 Vasilii Wolygin Kyiv $18,800  
8 Jussi Raevuori Budapest $18,600  
9 Gav Barannikov Kazan $18,400  
10 Marius Eberle Bucharest $16,800  
11 Thadzieusz Marczewski Warsaw $15,400  
12 Marius Badea Bucharest $15,000  
13 Jukka Lae Budapest $14,400  
14 Vassily Faseev Gorky $13,200  
15 Zedorik Legowski Warsaw $12,800  
16 Fadeyka Pinchover Leningrad $12,800  
17 Tusya Rachek Kazan $12,600  
18 Alexei Yasamanov Volgograd $12,600  
19 Jasha Agabekov Volgograd $12,000  
20 Robert Jakl Prague $11,800  
21 Andrusha Jolkevsky Volgograd $11,200  
22 Dema Wozovik Kazan $11,200  
23 Kostenka Dalnitsky Volgograd $10,800  
24 Dushan Santrac Sofia $10,000  
25 Seriozhenka Berezinsky Leningrad $9,800  
BUCHAREST BUCKS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,100
Player Payroll$103,243
Current Budget$220,000
Projected Balance$93,893
  
Average Player Salary$3,583
League Average Salary$3,854
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Marius Eberle$16,800
 2) Marius Badea$15,000
 3) Dimitrie Hrubaru$7,000
 4) Fedor Mayanov$6,900
 5) Kai-shek Sung$5,300
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance21,946
Attendance per Game7,315
Starting Balance$10,800
  
Gate Revenue$12,313
Season Ticket Revenue$88,409
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$19,700
Merchandising Revenue$237
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$5,074
Staff Expenses$103
Other Expenses$15,860
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$120,659
Total Expenses$21,037
BALANCE$110,422
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance213,181
Attendance per Game5,264
Starting Balance$10,600
  
Gate Revenue$93,080
Season Ticket Revenue$88,089
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$19,500
Merchandising Revenue$3,096
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$101,171
Staff Expenses$1,350
Other Expenses$14,247
  
Misc Expenses-$86,797
  
Total Revenue$203,765
Total Expenses$116,768
BALANCE$10,800
BUDAPEST BREWERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,200
Player Payroll$97,921
Current Budget$220,000
Projected Balance$109,713
  
Average Player Salary$3,548
League Average Salary$3,854
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Jussi Raevuori$18,600
 2) Jukka Lae$14,400
 3) Aatu Torkkeli$8,000
 4) Juho Rämö$4,640
 5) Yurik Adzhubei$4,200
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance23,230
Attendance per Game7,743
Starting Balance$10,800
  
Gate Revenue$12,272
Season Ticket Revenue$107,043
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$18,200
Merchandising Revenue$270
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$4,835
Staff Expenses$109
Other Expenses$14,160
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$137,785
Total Expenses$19,104
BALANCE$129,481
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance216,009
Attendance per Game5,334
Starting Balance$10,600
  
Gate Revenue$78,981
Season Ticket Revenue$108,243
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$18,000
Merchandising Revenue$3,560
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$91,564
Staff Expenses$2,099
Other Expenses$13,940
  
Misc Expenses-$100,981
  
Total Revenue$208,784
Total Expenses$107,603
BALANCE$10,800
GORKY GALES
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$1,350
Player Payroll$114,641
Current Budget$270,000
Projected Balance$98,323
  
Average Player Salary$3,869
League Average Salary$3,854
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Helge Lobaev$20,400
 2) Vassily Faseev$13,200
 3) Pavlushshenka Nevodchikov$8,000
 4) Stefan Wedyaskin$5,100
 5) Sasha Daminov$4,320
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
Starting Balance$10,800
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$97,026
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$20,700
Merchandising Revenue$0
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$5,607
Staff Expenses$66
Other Expenses$12,500
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$117,726
Total Expenses$18,173
BALANCE$110,353
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance274,308
Attendance per Game6,773
Starting Balance$10,600
  
Gate Revenue$137,355
Season Ticket Revenue$128,160
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$19,500
Merchandising Revenue$3,786
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$159,517
Staff Expenses$1,300
Other Expenses$14,877
  
Misc Expenses-$112,907
  
Total Revenue$288,801
Total Expenses$175,694
BALANCE$10,800
KAZAN KOMETS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,300
Player Payroll$148,080
Current Budget$172,000
Projected Balance$15,334
  
Average Player Salary$4,936
League Average Salary$3,854
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Daniil Rezunenko$20,600
 2) Gav Barannikov$18,400
 3) Tusya Rachek$12,600
 4) Dema Wozovik$11,200
 5) Shura Meleshko$8,800
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance19,654
Attendance per Game6,551
Starting Balance$10,800
  
Gate Revenue$10,709
Season Ticket Revenue$80,820
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$17,700
Merchandising Revenue$225
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$7,313
Staff Expenses$114
Other Expenses$17,480
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$109,454
Total Expenses$24,907
BALANCE$95,347
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance176,825
Attendance per Game4,366
Starting Balance$10,600
  
Gate Revenue$67,116
Season Ticket Revenue$82,957
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$17,500
Merchandising Revenue$2,952
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$114,522
Staff Expenses$2,200
Other Expenses$13,310
  
Misc Expenses-$40,293
  
Total Revenue$170,525
Total Expenses$130,032
BALANCE$10,800
KHARKIV DUCKS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$1,950
Player Payroll$98,862
Current Budget$220,000
Projected Balance$117,394
  
Average Player Salary$3,281
League Average Salary$3,854
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Timofei Glodev$9,400
 2) Fiers Emdin$7,700
 3) Dima Avchinnikov$7,200
 4) Grisha Galenkovsky$7,200
 5) Fredek Wethoff$5,800
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance24,268
Attendance per Game8,089
Starting Balance$10,800
  
Gate Revenue$13,282
Season Ticket Revenue$105,596
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$18,700
Merchandising Revenue$270
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$4,882
Staff Expenses$97
Other Expenses$14,160
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$137,848
Total Expenses$19,139
BALANCE$129,509
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance208,459
Attendance per Game5,147
Starting Balance$10,600
  
Gate Revenue$71,409
Season Ticket Revenue$109,877
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$18,500
Merchandising Revenue$3,602
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$73,790
Staff Expenses$1,900
Other Expenses$13,940
  
Misc Expenses-$113,558
  
Total Revenue$203,388
Total Expenses$89,630
BALANCE$10,800
KYIV MULES
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$1,900
Player Payroll$88,142
Current Budget$316,000
Projected Balance$218,746
  
Average Player Salary$3,137
League Average Salary$3,854
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Vasilii Wolygin$18,800
 2) Shura Vasileisky$5,100
 3) Tosya Viltsinya$4,940
 4) Pavlushenka Pokataev$4,500
 5) Andrei Zevakin$4,060
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance36,949
Attendance per Game9,237
Starting Balance$10,800
  
Gate Revenue$17,234
Season Ticket Revenue$174,347
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$19,700
Merchandising Revenue$512
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$4,353
Staff Expenses$94
Other Expenses$13,520
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$211,793
Total Expenses$17,967
BALANCE$204,626
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance308,256
Attendance per Game7,611
Starting Balance$10,600
  
Gate Revenue$109,973
Season Ticket Revenue$179,913
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$19,500
Merchandising Revenue$5,197
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$72,208
Staff Expenses$1,849
Other Expenses$14,970
  
Misc Expenses-$225,356
  
Total Revenue$314,583
Total Expenses$89,027
BALANCE$10,800
LENINGRAD PELICANS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$1,800
Player Payroll$142,794
Current Budget$416,000
Projected Balance$273,890
  
Average Player Salary$4,507
League Average Salary$3,854
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Anatoly Chailahyan$21,400
 2) Fadeyka Pinchover$12,800
 3) Seriozhenka Berezinsky$9,800
 4) Lopahin Wetkin$9,300
 5) Igor Groshikov$8,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance31,174
Attendance per Game10,391
Starting Balance$10,800
  
Gate Revenue$16,426
Season Ticket Revenue$199,035
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$22,700
Merchandising Revenue$402
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$7,087
Staff Expenses$89
Other Expenses$10,460
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$238,563
Total Expenses$17,636
BALANCE$231,727
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance406,714
Attendance per Game10,042
Starting Balance$10,600
  
Gate Revenue$211,614
Season Ticket Revenue$175,179
Playoff Revenue$76,828
Media Revenue$22,500
Merchandising Revenue$5,292
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$159,319
Staff Expenses$1,300
Other Expenses$10,290
  
Misc Expenses-$320,304
  
Total Revenue$491,413
Total Expenses$170,909
BALANCE$10,800
MOSCOW MAMMOTHS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusRebuilding
Staff Payroll$1,850
Player Payroll$102,960
Current Budget$244,000
Projected Balance$127,588
  
Average Player Salary$3,550
League Average Salary$3,854
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) German Wakhonin$9,500
 2) Aloyoshenka Selifontov$8,900
 3) Stephen Mestnikov$6,800
 4) Evgeny Vakilov$6,000
 5) Valery Andrienko$5,900
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance10,959
Attendance per Game10,959
Starting Balance$10,800
  
Gate Revenue$6,646
Season Ticket Revenue$134,511
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$19,700
Merchandising Revenue$107
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$5,085
Staff Expenses$91
Other Expenses$17,100
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$160,964
Total Expenses$22,276
BALANCE$149,488
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance230,390
Attendance per Game5,689
Starting Balance$10,600
  
Gate Revenue$73,574
Season Ticket Revenue$145,978
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$19,500
Merchandising Revenue$4,250
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$98,466
Staff Expenses$1,800
Other Expenses$14,450
  
Misc Expenses-$128,386
  
Total Revenue$243,302
Total Expenses$114,716
BALANCE$10,800
PRAGUE BRUINS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,000
Player Payroll$88,842
Current Budget$172,000
Projected Balance$69,001
  
Average Player Salary$3,274
League Average Salary$3,854
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Zigmund Bilek$19,200
 2) Robert Jakl$11,800
 3) Kolman Beran$9,100
 4) Ledvik Adamek$3,680
 5) Aloysha Voronyuk$3,480
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance8,101
Attendance per Game8,101
Starting Balance$10,800
  
Gate Revenue$4,748
Season Ticket Revenue$69,307
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$15,200
Merchandising Revenue$68
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$4,387
Staff Expenses$99
Other Expenses$13,520
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$89,323
Total Expenses$18,006
BALANCE$82,117
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance188,853
Attendance per Game4,663
Starting Balance$10,600
  
Gate Revenue$79,909
Season Ticket Revenue$73,177
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$15,000
Merchandising Revenue$2,720
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$68,812
Staff Expenses$1,950
Other Expenses$13,310
  
Misc Expenses-$86,534
  
Total Revenue$170,806
Total Expenses$84,072
BALANCE$10,800
SOFIA FROGS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$850
Player Payroll$101,521
Current Budget$238,000
Projected Balance$132,936
  
Average Player Salary$3,550
League Average Salary$3,854
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Dushan Santrac$10,000
 2) Zivojin Subasic$9,500
 3) Djoka Vukmanovic$9,200
 4) Aca Macura$8,100
 5) Sinisa Sibincic$6,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance9,647
Attendance per Game9,647
Starting Balance$10,800
  
Gate Revenue$5,880
Season Ticket Revenue$123,484
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$18,700
Merchandising Revenue$99
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$5,014
Staff Expenses$42
Other Expenses$15,860
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$148,163
Total Expenses$20,916
BALANCE$138,047
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance243,049
Attendance per Game6,001
Starting Balance$10,600
  
Gate Revenue$87,942
Season Ticket Revenue$126,192
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$18,000
Merchandising Revenue$4,114
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$86,240
Staff Expenses$750
Other Expenses$13,940
  
Misc Expenses-$135,118
  
Total Revenue$236,248
Total Expenses$100,930
BALANCE$10,800
VOLGOGRAD OWLS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,550
Player Payroll$125,361
Current Budget$238,000
Projected Balance$114,057
  
Average Player Salary$4,528
League Average Salary$3,854
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Fedor Totiev$21,600
 2) Alexei Yasamanov$12,600
 3) Jasha Agabekov$12,000
 4) Andrusha Jolkevsky$11,200
 5) Kostenka Dalnitsky$10,800
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance10,823
Attendance per Game10,823
Starting Balance$10,800
  
Gate Revenue$7,108
Season Ticket Revenue$111,498
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$19,700
Merchandising Revenue$92
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$6,190
Staff Expenses$126
Other Expenses$13,520
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$138,398
Total Expenses$19,836
BALANCE$129,362
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance239,213
Attendance per Game5,906
Starting Balance$10,600
  
Gate Revenue$106,026
Season Ticket Revenue$108,613
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$19,500
Merchandising Revenue$3,618
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$100,035
Staff Expenses$2,450
Other Expenses$14,231
  
Misc Expenses-$120,841
  
Total Revenue$237,757
Total Expenses$116,716
BALANCE$10,800
WARSAW WIZARDS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$700
Player Payroll$124,262
Current Budget$374,000
Projected Balance$253,986
  
Average Player Salary$4,438
League Average Salary$3,854
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Artur Kowalkowski$20,000
 2) Thadzieusz Marczewski$15,400
 3) Zedorik Legowski$12,800
 4) Cibor Zurek$6,600
 5) Kelby Marchlewski$5,600
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance12,113
Attendance per Game12,113
Starting Balance$10,800
  
Gate Revenue$8,880
Season Ticket Revenue$146,456
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$20,700
Merchandising Revenue$106
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$6,125
Staff Expenses$34
Other Expenses$14,160
  
Misc Expenses$0
  
Total Revenue$176,142
Total Expenses$20,319
BALANCE$166,623
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance364,902
Attendance per Game9,010
Starting Balance$10,600
  
Gate Revenue$221,332
Season Ticket Revenue$127,665
Playoff Revenue$76,828
Media Revenue$19,500
Merchandising Revenue$4,023
Other Revenue$0
  
Player Expenses$110,704
Staff Expenses$2,099
Other Expenses$14,421
  
Misc Expenses-$321,924
  
Total Revenue$449,348
Total Expenses$127,224
BALANCE$10,800
Sunday, October 25th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.5 Build 84